Award Announcement


Please visit the reception of the conference to receive the certificates and the gifts. We require your name tag of the conference.


Poster Award

    S09: Li Chenfei (University of St-Andrews)
    S09: Raquel Utrera-Melero (Universite de Nantes – CNRS)
    S19: Fumiya Iizuka (The University of Tokyo)
    S25: Nico Ehrlich (TU Braunschweig)
    S25: Takahito Watanabe (Tohoku University)
    S34: Hirotaka Shirai (Rikkyo University)
    S59: Ryota Sawamura (Tohoku University)
    S59: Gengjia Chen (Jinan University)
    S03: Biplab Joarder (Kyushu University)
    S03: Natsuki Taira (Kyushu University)
    S16: Yoshihiro Shimoyama (University of Tsukuba)
    S16: Laia Vicens (Universitat de Girona)
    S27: Yoshinobu Kamakura (Kwansei Gakuin University)
    S41: Masahiro Yamashina (University of Cambridge)
    S46: SIRIPAK JITTIRATTANAKUN (Thammasat University)
    S46: Emilia Kuźniak (Jagiellonian University in Krakow)
    S53: Tara Prasad Dhungana (Tohoku University)
    S53: Hung Kay LEE (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
    S02: Seong Hee Bae (Ewha Womans University)
    S11: Hiroki Takeuchi (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
    S11: Lorien Benda (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
    S05: Sharad Amin (University of Nottingham)
    S22: Jaehyoung Koo (Pohang University of Science and Technology)
    S23: Tatiana Sherstobitova (Hiroshima University)
    S23: Eunji Lee (Gyeongsang National University)
    S33: Han Li (Tsinghua University)
    S50: Yuichi Hirai (CNRS/ENS Paris-Saclay)
    S30: Yichao Huang (Tsinghua University)
    S13: Zhongli Luo (Kyushu University)
    S13: LI CHEN (Kyushu University)
    S59: Yuya Miyazawa (Tokyo University of Science)
    S59: Peter Urbanovsky (Charles University)
    S01: Aya Eizawa (The University of Tokyo)
    S01: Vera Krewald (University of Bath)
    S10: Itziar Oyarzabal (Centre de Recherche Paul Pascal)
    S10: Michal Liberka (Jagiellonian University)
    S18: Amanullah Sk (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science)
    S55: Kristine Laws (King's College London)
    S55: Chi Nguyen (Hanoi National University of Education)
    S52: Rebecca Gruenbauer (Universitat Regensburg)
    S12: Takeshi Shimizu (Kwansei Gakuin University)
    S24: Yasuomi Yamazaki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
    S24: Yuuma Yamaguchi (University of Hyogo)
    S07: Kazushi Aritani (Chuo University)
    S07: Ryutaro Kamata (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
    S04: Sayaka Oka (Nara Women's University)
    S35: Felix Rizzuto (University of Cambridge)
    S35: Hajime Kamebuchi (Tokyo University of Science)
    S38: Arron Deacy (University of Oxford)
    S38: Takahiro Inatomi (Fukuoka University)
    S54: Kyoko Iwaya (Kumamoto University)
    S54: Jianyun Wu (Tohoku University)
    S29: Aoba Kanesaka (Ibaraki University)
    S44: Haruka Yoshino (Kyushu University)
    S44: Hannah Kurz (University Bayreuth)
    S14: Kunal Kumar (The University of Tokyo)
    S14: Jian Chen (Tohoku University)
    S06: Kaede Kobayashi (Nara Women's University)
    S06: Jan Raeder (Technische Universitat Braunschweig)
    S15: Ryo Saiki (University of Tsukuba)
    S15: Hagino Morita (Yamaguchi University)
    S39: Takashi Ohata (Osaka Prefecture University)
    S39: Linh Trinh (LCI - ICMMO - University Paris-sud 11)
    S20: Hideaki Murasugi (Tohoku university)
    S42: Takuya Sakagami (University of Hyogo)


Lecture Award

    S36: Ulf-Peter Apfel (Ruhr-Universitat Bochum & Fraunhofer UMSICHT)